Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | vs Todd County | W 47-42 | 44 | 7-12 |
Double Header Girls play first BOYS JV 5:15 |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
12/13/22 | @ Gregory | PPD | 14-6 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
12/20/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 60-54 | 44 | 9-11 |
Doubleheader |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
12/30/22 | vs Dakota Valley | L 54-90 | 39 | 20-0 |
Parkston Classic |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
1/6/23 | @ Winner | L 50-79 | 39 | 19-1 |
C - 5:00 JV - 6:00 V - to follow |
Winner High School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 67-59 | 41 | 2-18 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
1/9/23 | @ Gregory | L 44-55 | 36 | 14-6 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/13/23 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | L 44-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
6:15 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
1/14/23 | vs Bon Homme | W 58-42 | 44 | 6-14 |
Double Header Boys play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
1/17/23 | vs Lennox | L 44-92 | 39 | 17-3 |
4:45 C game |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
1/24/23 | @ Madison | L 40-76 | 36 | 12-8 |
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule. |
Madison High School Gym | ||
1/27/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 45-54 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Mobridge High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 51-71 | 36 | 14-6 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/2/23 | @ Stanley County | W 65-51 | 41 | 3-17 |
6:30 JV Start |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
2/3/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 50-65 | 39 | 15-5 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/7/23 | vs Crow Creek | L 51-52 | 33 | 9-11 |
6:15 JV game |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/9/23 | @ Parkston | L 35-66 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV starts at 6:30 |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
2/10/23 | @ Wagner | L 40-54 | 33 | 8-12 |
Double Header Girls play first Senior Night |
Wagner High School | ||
2/14/23 | vs Hanson | W 67-62 | 47 | 13-7 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/16/23 | vs Miller | L 59-66 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV start time 5:15 |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/17/23 | @ West Central | L 33-60 | 36 | 10-10 | West Central High School - Colosseum | |||
2/28/23 | @ Platte-Geddes | L 40-64 | 14-6 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |