12/10/2022
|
vs
Todd County #164
|
W 47-42 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Double Header Girls play first BOYS JV 5:15 |
12/20/2022
|
vs
Kimball/White Lake #172
|
W 60-54 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Doubleheader |
12/30/2022
|
vs
Dakota Valley #1
|
L 54-90 |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
Parkston Classic |
1/6/2023
|
@
Winner #27
|
L 50-79 |
Winner High School
|
C - 5:00 JV - 6:00 V - to follow |
1/7/2023
|
vs
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #208
|
W 67-59 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Double Header Girls play first |
1/9/2023
|
@
Gregory #84
|
L 44-55 |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
1/13/2023
|
vs
Bridgewater-Emery #71
|
L 44-58 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:15 PM JV Start time |
1/14/2023
|
vs
Bon Homme #197
|
W 58-42 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Double Header Boys play first |
1/17/2023
|
vs
Lennox #17
|
L 44-92 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
4:45 C game |
1/24/2023
|
@
Madison #36
|
L 40-76 |
Madison High School Gym
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule. |
1/27/2023
|
@
Mobridge-Pollock #151
|
L 45-54 |
Mobridge High School
|
Double Header Girls play first |
1/31/2023
|
vs
Platte-Geddes #95
|
L 51-71 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Double Header Girls play first |
2/2/2023
|
@
Stanley County #214
|
W 65-51 |
Parkview Auditorium
|
6:30 JV Start |
2/3/2023
|
vs
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #44
|
L 50-65 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Double Header Girls play first |
2/7/2023
|
vs
Crow Creek #169
|
L 51-52 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:15 JV game |
2/9/2023
|
@
Parkston #91
|
L 35-66 |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
JV starts at 6:30 |
2/10/2023
|
@
Wagner #154
|
L 40-54 |
Wagner High School
|
Double Header Girls play first Senior Night |
2/14/2023
|
vs
Hanson #85
|
W 67-62 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
2/16/2023
|
vs
Miller #119
|
L 59-66 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
JV start time 5:15 |
2/17/2023
|
@
West Central #59
|
L 33-60 |
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
|
2/28/2023
|
@
Platte-Geddes #95
|
L 40-64 |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |