12/15/2021
|
vs
Pine Ridge #218
|
W 71-32 |
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/16/2021
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #56
|
W 65-52 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/17/2021
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #64
|
W 63-41 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/18/2021
|
vs
Lower Brule #19
|
L 57-60 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/28/2021
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #32
|
W 58-48 |
Corn Palace
|
Hoop City Classic |
1/6/2022
|
vs
Kadoka Area #177
|
W 75-43 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
Postponed from 1/4/22 |
1/14/2022
|
vs
Philip #112
|
W 75-52 |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
Jones County Invitational |
1/15/2022
|
vs
Lyman #65
|
W 58-36 |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
Jones County Invitational |
1/22/2022
|
vs
De Smet #4
|
L 49-63 |
Corn Palace
|
Hanson Classic |
2/1/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #221
|
W 103-42 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
|
2/3/2022
|
vs
Wall #139
|
W 81-49 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
4:30 pm (central) JV boys, JV girls, Varsity boys, Varsity girls double Header |
2/5/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #11
|
W 64-62 |
Sanford Pentagon
|
Heritage Classic |
2/7/2022
|
vs
Bennett County #194
|
W 95-52 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
6:30 pm (central) JV Start |
2/10/2022
|
vs
Stanley County #85
|
W 88-57 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
6:30 pm (central) JV game, (Parent's Night recognition after JV game), 8:00 pm Varsity game |
2/12/2022
|
vs
Canistota #67
|
W 61-50 |
McCook Central School District
|
DWU Culver's Classic |
2/18/2022
|
@
New Underwood #211
|
W 75-38 |
New Underwood School District
|
|
2/19/2022
|
vs
Todd County #137
|
W 81-60 |
118 E Denver Dr
|
|
2/25/2022
|
@
Lyman #65
|
W 66-56 |
Lyman High School
|
4:00-MS B, 5:15-MS A, 6:30-JV, 8-Varsity |
3/1/2022
|
vs
Jones County #196
|
W 86-61 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
3/4/2022
|
vs
Wall #139
|
W 67-38 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal |
3/8/2022
|
vs
Harding County #145
|
W 68-50 |
Kadoka Area High School
|
Class B - SoDak 16 |
3/17/2022
|
vs
Freeman Academy/Marion #45
|
W 75-70 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
3/18/2022
|
vs
Lower Brule #19
|
L 83-86 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Semifinal |
3/19/2022
|
vs
Potter County #26
|
W 83-74 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Third Place |