|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:15 AM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
76-49
|
Junior Varsity at 6:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Newell
|
7:30 AM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
66-18
|
JV@4:30/ Var@7:30
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Philip
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
64-42
|
Double Header - 4:00 PM JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Wall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
81-49
|
4:30 pm (central) JV boys, JV girls, Varsity boys, Varsity girls double Header
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Northwestern
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
86-65
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
55-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Takini
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
89-30
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
McIntosh
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
73-24
|
LMC Tourney @ High Seed
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Dupree
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
75-39
|
LMC- @ High Seed
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: JV/V
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
6:00 PM MT
|
TBD
|
82-29
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Bison
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
72-19
|
LMC Tournament-02/3-5/2022
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
North Central
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
65-45
|
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
81-64
|
Varsity Double Header: 5:00 MST Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
53-26
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
74-55
|
C team 3:30, JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Marty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bonesteel, SD
|
78-54
|
Games in Bonesteel
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
41-39
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
61-31
|
Boys Games Only
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
54-48
|
C - 3:00 at High School / JV - 4:30 at High School / V - 7:30 at Armory
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
70-26
|
DH JV games 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
70-46
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
62-31
|
Doubleheader: JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
60-33
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Hanson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
53-50
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
52-42
|
JH 5:00 followed by JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
53-47
|
6:30 JV start time
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
67-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
84-57
|
JV 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
71-63
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Douglas
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
47-43
|
3:30 - C; 5:00 JV ; 9th 6:30
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Ipswich
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
61-45
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Flandreau
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|