|
Crow Creek
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
57-51
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Madison
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
48-45
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux County, NE
vs.
Edgemont
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sioux County High School
|
34-18
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Castlewood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
60-51
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Colome
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
63-57
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
92-89
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
59-25
|
DH JV games start at 1:00
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Oelrichs
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
57-47
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
52-16
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Harding County
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
54-52
|
Double Header- V girls and V boys to follow
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
2:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
60-34
|
Big East Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oakes, ND
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Oakes, ND
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
65-57
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Parkston
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
53-48
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
76-30
|
JV- 10:30am (Aux Gym), Sophomore- 12:00pm (Aux Gym), 9A-1:30pm (Aux Gym)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
64-63
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parker
|
3:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
47-46
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
95-33
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Huron
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Shiloh Christian, ND
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shiloh Christian - Bismarck, ND
|
53-52
|
New Year's Classic - Shiloh Christian
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Chester
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
42-38
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Unity Christian, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
45-44
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
63-29
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
53-15
|
JV Boys at 4:30, 9th Boys at 3:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Flandreau
|
6:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
70-40
|
Big East Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Crofton, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
69-40
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Wall
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
44-37
|
2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
77-31
|
Doubleheader @ Hoven
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
76-51
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Northwestern
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Lower Brule
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
67-59
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|