|
New Underwood
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
56-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Alliance, NE
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:00 PM
|
Alliance, NE
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Warner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
64-39
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
52-47
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Jones County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
56-39
|
5:30 MST/6:30 CST
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Dickinson Trinity, ND
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shiloh Christian - Bismarck, ND
|
43-38
|
New Year's Classic - Shiloh Christian
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
61-55
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
60-50
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
57-40
|
Big East Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
72-28
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Chadron, NE
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Chadron High School
|
46-42
|
4:00 JV / 7:00 Var
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Edgemont
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
60-49
|
JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Arlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
82-53
|
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
53-47
|
JH @ 4, C @ 5, JV @ 6, Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
70-40
|
JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Burke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
54-49
|
5 pm JV Boys
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Yankton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
69-55
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
55-34
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
55-41
|
Postponed: JV Boys at 4:30pm, JV girls play at 6:00pm, followed by Varsity Boys at 7:30pm.
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
62-39
|
Big East Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Menno
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
63-61
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Little Wound
|
8:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Lake Preston
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
71-44
|
Parent's Night - Intros Halftime of Girl's Game
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
68-42
|
JV - 6:30, V - 8:00 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Vermillion
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
68-49
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Deuel
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
84-61
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
51-29
|
JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 6:30PM (Aux Gym)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|