|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
78-41
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
68-61
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
69-44
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Oelrichs
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Stagebarn Middle school
|
76-16
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Jones County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
57-54
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
64-30
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Marty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
93-65
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
53-44
|
JV Boys play @ 5, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
73-33
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton
|
65-27
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Solen, ND
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
80-71
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
77-55
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Miller
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
72-38
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
46-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
103-42
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Menno
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
42-37
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
56-41
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
68-40
|
Parents' Recognition
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
64-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Centerville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
44-39
|
DH JV games 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Warner
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
63-60
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Sisseton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
54-47
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
68-52
|
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Arlington
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
79-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
60-22
|
Quad Header - JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|