|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Doland Public School
|
61-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
77-28
|
JV/V, JV Boys start at 4:00 followed by Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Groton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
66-45
|
Boys & Girls DH / Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
77-48
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
90-17
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
52-40
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Lower Brule
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
79-73
|
JV - 3:30
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Philip
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
62-42
|
JV Girls Start @ 4, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hulett, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
52-20
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
67-25
|
JH/JV/V Boys: JH B 4pm, JH A 5pm, JV 6pm, V 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
McIntosh
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
75-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Dupree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
89-57
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
48-41
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
54-29
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Deuel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
67-40
|
Game
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
88-57
|
6:30 pm (central) JV game, (Parent's Night recognition after JV game), 8:00 pm Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
67-58
|
C@4/JV@5:30/Var@7
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
62-58
|
6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
72-65
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
44-35
|
5 pm JV DH game
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
63-58
|
C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30 / V - 7:30
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
56-32
|
JH 5:00 / JV 6:15 / Varsity 7:30
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
74-52
|
DH- JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
56-36
|
C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Walthill, NE
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Walthill, NE
|
103-60
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
84-54
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
40-28
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Potter County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
7:45 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
|
Ipswich JV
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Hamlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
69-49
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
8:00 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
52-34
|
|
|
|