|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
58-38
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Timber Lake
|
2:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
2:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
49-47
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Lemmon
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
60-52
|
JH/JV/V, JH starts at 3:00
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Groton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
83-68
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Spearfish
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
74-37
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
White River
|
5:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
65-31
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
5:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
71-61
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Winner
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
49-30
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Wakpala
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
98-65
|
DH - 3pm start - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Bridgeport, NE
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
72-58
|
JV 5:00pm Bridgeport, NE
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
56-48
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Menno
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
44-31
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Faith
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
58-48
|
2:30 C @ MS / 4:00 JV @ MS / 7:00 Var (Senior Night) @ HS
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
60-59
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
61-55
|
JV 4:00 pm and Soph 5:15 pm; 9th 4:00 pm Huron Middle School
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
66-40
|
JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
73-64
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
72-65
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
De Smet
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
71-51
|
JH at 4:00 PM (two games). JV at 6:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Howard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
65-32
|
JH @ 4/5, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
62-38
|
6:00 JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Lennox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
60-54
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Madison
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
71-40
|
B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Tea Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
83-52
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
66-29
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
North Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
64-31
|
Quad - Parents' Night - JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Parker
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
64-34
|
DH C-4pm/JV-5pm/V-8pm
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
66-52
|
|
|
|