|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
52-36
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
10:30 AM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
46-42
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Newell
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
47-33
|
Postponed: Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
12:00 PM
|
|
87-45
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
12:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
56-39
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
1:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
59-39
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Dupree
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
83-68
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
61-41
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Castlewood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
72-36
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Wilmot
|
2:00 PM
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
58-45
|
Postponed: JV at 6:15
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lemmon
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
66-44
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
74-35
|
JV at 2:00 PM, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
62-50
|
DBL Header
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
52-49
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls 1pm GJV, 2:15 BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Edgemont
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
53-17
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Jones County
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
71-47
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
68-57
|
DH; jv game starts at 1:15pm
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Potter County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
83-55
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wakpala
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Ethan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
60-40
|
Postponed: DH game; Military Appreciation Night-military personnel admitted free
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Miller
|
6:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
72-43
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
75-60
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
61-50
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Crow Creek
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
63-46
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Howard
|
9:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
73-53
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|