|
Lemmon
vs.
New England, ND
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
59-45
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
54-47
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
56-41
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
68-41
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Faith
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
73-32
|
JV/Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
54-49
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
78-56
|
JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
49-42
|
4 pm JV Boys
|
|
|
|
Rock County, NE
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Springview, NE
|
52-44
|
Double Header-Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
59-39
|
2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
|
|
|
|
Le Mars, IA
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
LeMars, IA
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Parkston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
60-58
|
DH C-3pm/JV-5pm/V-7pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
74-43
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
52-32
|
JV-4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Groton
|
70-58
|
NEC Game; JV-6:00
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
61-53
|
JV 3:30 pm and Sophs 4:45 pm Huron Middle School; 9th 3:30 pm Huron High School
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Wagner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
69-31
|
DH game
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
63-29
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Canton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
67-22
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
53-44
|
DH; JV starts at 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
|
59-55
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Miller
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
59-45
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
44-36
|
Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:30 / VB 7:45)
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Douglas
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
59-52
|
Sophomore 3:30 PM, JV 5:00 PM, 9th A 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
53-45
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
51-21
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Burke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
66-41
|
DH, JV boys at approximately 5:15, Varsity boys approximately 8:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
77-61
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
60-31
|
C - 3:30; JV - 5:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
70-35
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Milbank
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
55-44
|
Parents Night Moved to 1/17, No C games, Double Header GJV 4, BJV 5:15 aprx, Girls V 6:30, Boys 8
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
58-50
|
Double-Header
|
|
|