Mitchell Kernels

Boys Basketball2021-22- Varsity

Scores
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 69-52
Yankton W 66-56
Harrisburg L 78-77
Rapid City Stevens W 64-52
O'Gorman L 68-50
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Double Header

Huron
Varsity (0-0)
Mitchell
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/10
Corn Palace
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

47
Huron
Varsity (0-1)
61
Mitchell
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HUR 0 0 0 0 47
MIT 0 0 0 0 61
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Watertown
Varsity (1-1)
76
Mitchell
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
MIT 0 0 0 0 76
Corn Palace
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Mitchell
Varsity (3-0)
44
Brookings
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 67
BRO 0 0 0 0 44
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Dec 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hoop City Classic

61
Thunder Basin, WY
Varsity (1-1)
53
Mitchell
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
MIT 0 0 0 0 53
Corn Palace
Wednesday, Dec 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hoop City Classic

81
Campbell County, WY
Varsity (0-3)
85
Mitchell
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 81
MIT 0 0 0 0 85
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Harrisburg
Varsity (3-2)
59
Mitchell
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HAR 0 0 0 0 68
MIT 0 0 0 0 59
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

55
Yankton
Varsity (4-2)
69
Mitchell
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
YAN 0 0 0 0 55
MIT 0 0 0 0 69
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 pm and Soph 4:45 pm Huron Arena; 9th 3:30 Huron High School

64
Mitchell
Varsity (6-2)
51
Huron
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 64
HUR 0 0 0 0 51
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
Mitchell
Varsity (7-2)
54
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 19 20 11 19 69
PIE 13 12 17 12 54
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Mitchell
Varsity (8-2)
29
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 29
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
76
Mitchell
Varsity (9-2)
56
Spearfish
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 76
SPE 0 0 0 0 56
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-6)
66
Mitchell
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SFL 0 0 0 0 60
MIT 0 0 0 0 66
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (7-6)
45
Mitchell
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SFJ 0 0 0 0 54
MIT 0 0 0 0 45
Corn Palace
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)

54
Mitchell
Varsity (10-3)
55
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (12-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 54
SFR 0 0 0 0 55
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-6)
69
Mitchell
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABC 0 0 0 0 62
MIT 0 0 0 0 69
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Mitchell
Varsity (11-5)
71
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 66
SFW 0 0 0 0 71
Washington High School
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (9-8)
59
Mitchell
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RCS 19 11 12 18 60
MIT 14 16 16 13 59
Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-14)
65
Mitchell
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
MIT 0 0 0 0 65
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Brandon Valley
Varsity (8-10)
59
Mitchell
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BRV 0 0 0 0 46
MIT 0 0 0 0 59
Corn Palace
Friday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 3:30; SO @ 4:45; FR @ 6:15

50
Mitchell
Varsity (13-7)
68
O'Gorman
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIT 0 0 0 0 50
OGO 0 0 0 0 68
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Mar 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class AA - SoDak 16

52
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (10-11)
64
Mitchell
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RCS 0 0 0 0 52
MIT 0 0 0 0 64
Corn Palace
Thursday, Mar 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

77
Mitchell
Varsity (14-8)
78
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIT 14 21 8 12 4 6 12 77
HAR 15 19 12 9 4 6 13 78
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Friday, Mar 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class AA - State Consolation Semifinal

56
Yankton
Varsity (13-10)
66
Mitchell
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
YAN 19 9 8 20 56
MIT 22 15 19 10 66
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Mar 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class AA - State Consolation Championship

69
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (14-10)
52
Mitchell
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SFL 11 18 22 18 69
MIT 19 17 9 7 52
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 69-52
Yankton W 66-56
Harrisburg L 78-77
Rapid City Stevens W 64-52
O'Gorman L 68-50
News
No recent news
News
No recent news