12/14/2021
|
vs
Hamlin #39
|
L 56-60 |
Flandreau High School
|
4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule |
12/16/2021
|
vs
Beresford #89
|
W 58-29 |
Flandreau High School
|
4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule |
12/18/2021
|
@
Chester #74
|
W 77-36 |
Chester Area High School
|
JV game 10:30 |
12/21/2021
|
vs
Castlewood #42
|
W 78-56 |
Flandreau High School
|
JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow |
12/31/2021
|
vs
Deubrook Area #55
|
W 59-46 |
Brookings High School
|
Entringer Classic |
1/6/2022
|
vs
Parker #98
|
W 63-52 |
Garretson Athletic Complex
|
Big East Conference Tournament |
1/7/2022
|
@
Garretson #72
|
W 55-34 |
Garretson High School
|
Big East Conference Tournament |
1/8/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #11
|
W 70-40 |
McCook Central School District
|
Big East Tournament |
1/13/2022
|
@
Madison #48
|
W 54-40 |
Madison High School Gym
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule. |
1/18/2022
|
vs
Deuel #75
|
W 77-56 |
Flandreau High School
|
4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule |
1/21/2022
|
@
McCook Central/Montrose #96
|
W 71-53 |
Montrose School District
|
Doubleheader |
1/22/2022
|
vs
Parker #98
|
W 56-47 |
Flandreau High School
|
2:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule |
1/25/2022
|
vs
Garretson #72
|
W 75-46 |
Flandreau High School
|
JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow: JH @ 4:00 pm |
2/1/2022
|
@
Dell Rapids #25
|
W 64-51 |
Dell Rapids High School
|
|
2/3/2022
|
@
Sioux Valley #11
|
L 47-55 |
Sioux Valley Public School
|
|
2/8/2022
|
@
De Smet #4
|
L 32-46 |
De Smet High School
|
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow |
2/12/2022
|
@
Clark/Willow Lake #37
|
W 71-53 |
Willow Lake
|
Double-Header |
2/15/2022
|
vs
Baltic #181
|
W 78-48 |
Flandreau High School
|
4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule |
2/21/2022
|
vs
Sioux Falls Christian #16
|
W 68-65 |
Flandreau High School
|
5:00 pm start = C-B-A = rolling schedule |
3/1/2022
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #239
|
W 86-43 |
Flandreau High School
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
3/4/2022
|
vs
Deubrook Area #55
|
W 55-37 |
Flandreau High School
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal |
3/8/2022
|
vs
Clark/Willow Lake #37
|
W 47-38 |
Madison High School Gym
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |
3/17/2022
|
vs
Groton Area #33
|
W 50-36 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
3/18/2022
|
vs
Dakota Valley #2
|
L 47-59 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class A - State Semifinal |
3/19/2022
|
vs
St. Thomas More #9
|
L 42-43 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class A - State Third Place |