Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
North Central |
Valentine High School Thu May 4 |
38-05.00 |
2 |
Columbus Lakeview |
Columbus Lakeview High School Tue Apr 25 |
36-11.00 |
3 |
Superior |
Syracuse High School Track Thu Apr 13 |
36-10.00 |
4 |
Dorchester |
Fuhrer Field House Thu Mar 16 |
36-02.50 |
5 |
Kearney |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
35-11.75 |
6 |
Johnson County Central |
Auburn High School Sat Apr 29 |
35-10.00 |
7 |
Lincoln East |
Kearney High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
35-01.75 |
8 |
Winside |
Wayne High School Tue Apr 11 |
34-10.00 |
9 |
Holdrege |
McCook High School Sat Apr 29 |
33-10.50 |
10 |
Lincoln East |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
33-05.00 |
11 |
North Platte |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
33-01.50 |
12 |
Milford |
Thayer Central High School Sat Apr 29 |
33-01.00 |
13 |
Nebraska City |
Falls City High School Mon Apr 24 |
33-00.00 |
14 |
Beatrice |
Crete High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
32-10.00 |
15 |
Papillion-La Vista South |
Gretna High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
32-09.50 |
16 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Humphrey St. Francis High School Mon May 1 |
32-07.50 |
17 |
Beatrice |
Crete High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
32-07.00 |
18 |
Adams Central |
Crete High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
32-06.00 |
19 |
Hartington Cedar Catholic |
Hartington Community Complex Thu Apr 6 |
32-05.50 |
20 |
Elkhorn Valley |
Wisner-Pilger High School Tue Apr 18 |
32-04.00 |
20 |
Waverly |
Central City Senior High School Track Fri Apr 14 |
32-04.00 |
22 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
Ravenna High School Thu Apr 13 |
32-03.75 |
23 |
Malcolm |
Columbus Lakeview High School Tue Apr 25 |
32-03.00 |
24 |
Central City |
Columbus Lakeview High School Tue Apr 25 |
32-02.00 |
25 |
Norfolk |
Fremont High School Track Fri Apr 14 |
32-01.50 |
26 |
North Bend Central |
North Bend Central Track Tue Apr 25 |
32-01.00 |
26 |
Clarkson/Leigh |
Humphrey High School Wed May 3 |
32-01.00 |
28 |
Gothenburg |
Gothenburg Public Schools Track Thu Apr 13 |
31-10.00 |
29 |
Ogallala |
McCook High School Sat Apr 29 |
31-09.00 |
30 |
Seward |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
31-08.00 |
31 |
Wausa |
Hartington Cedar Catholic High School Tue Apr 11 |
31-03.75 |
32 |
Lexington |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
31-00.00 |
33 |
Lincoln North Star |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
30-09.50 |
34 |
Elmwood-Murdock |
Auburn High School Sat Apr 29 |
30-09.00 |
35 |
Ainsworth |
McCook High School Sat Apr 29 |
30-08.50 |
36 |
Logan View |
Logan View High school Track Tue Apr 11 |
30-08.25 |
37 |
Johnson County Central |
Auburn High School Sat Apr 29 |
30-06.00 |
38 |
Shelton |
Wood River Rural High School Tue Apr 4 |
30-05.75 |
39 |
Boone Central Track and Field Complex Tue Mar 28 |
30-03.50 | |
40 |
Millard South |
Fremont High School Track Fri Apr 14 |
30-03.00 |
41 |
David City |
Shelby-Rising City High School Tue Apr 25 |
30-00.00 |
42 |
Omaha Concordia |
Boone Central Track and Field Complex Tue Mar 28 |
29-11.25 |
43 |
Lincoln North Star |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
29-10.75 |
44 |
Pierce |
Wayne Junior/Senior High School Track Tue Apr 4 |
29-10.50 |
45 |
York |
Fairbury Junior-Senior High School Track Sat Mar 25 |
29-10.00 |
46 |
Nebraska Christian |
Humphrey St. Francis High School Mon May 1 |
29-09.00 |
47 |
Crete |
Crete High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
29-06.50 |
48 |
Wisner-Pilger |
Wisner-Pilger High School Tue Apr 18 |
29-06.00 |
49 |
Norfolk |
Boone Central Track and Field Complex Tue Mar 28 |
29-05.75 |
50 |
Cross County |
Shelby-Rising City High School Tue Apr 25 |
29-05.00 |