Rk | Team | Event | 4x800 |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Wyatt Schnase, Evan Brown, Jacob Rinn, Max Myers |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:04.36 |
2 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Zac Keeling, Ted Lueders, Caleb Funk, Nolan Slominski |
Blair High School Thu Apr 27 |
8:05.96 |
3 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Host Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln High Tyler Diedrichsen, Joseph Dustin, Jacob Winters, Lucas Steuter |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:06.52 |
4 |
Class B - River Cities Conference - District B-1 Host Platteview Alex Rice, Zach Schumacher, Tommy Rice, McCoy Haussler |
Blair High School Thu Apr 27 |
8:09.67 |
5 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Paulo Murrieta Torres, Will Schulz, Wes Pleskac, Jase LaDay |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:11.46 |
6 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-3 Host Waverly Drew Moser, Keaton Bowker, Kolton Jueneman, AJ Heffelfinger |
Crete High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
8:12.36 |
7 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Alex Ienn, Noah Lawrence, Heath Dahlke, Isaiah Eilers |
Fremont High School Track Fri Apr 14 |
8:14.86 |
8 |
Class B - River Cities Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Max McCoy, Leon Zhu, Oliver Sorensen, Aiden Brink |
Plattsmouth High School Track Tue Apr 11 |
8:15.07 |
9 |
Class B - Capital Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Dallin Franzluebbers, Kevin Flesner, Luke Hammang, Nolan May |
Arlington Public Schools Thu May 4 |
8:18.89 |
10 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Host Kearney Jack Witte, Bradyn Johnson, Logan Yarges, Piercze Marshall |
Fuhrer Field House Fri Mar 24 |
8:19.19 |
11 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Host Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln High Kale Muir, Jack Cole, Colton Dahl, Nathan Johnson |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:19.61 |
12 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-4 Raul Iniguez, Josiah Bitker, Bradyn Wiley, Easton Zastrow |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:21.12 |
13 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Connor Reeson, Braden Lofquest, Brady Donahue, Cole Dobberstein |
Fuhrer Field House Thu Mar 23 |
8:22.00 |
14 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Xavier Mallow, Victor Garza, Quin Karas, John Strabala |
Fuhrer Field House Fri Mar 24 |
8:22.90 |
15 |
Class B - Trailblazer Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Garrett Grandgenett, Caden Smart, Calvin Babst, Kyle Babst |
Arlington Public Schools Thu May 4 |
8:26.21 |
16 |
Class B - Central Conference - District B-5 Host Holdrege Brett Mellies, Jayden Slagle, Charlie Evans, Lucas Gautier |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:26.55 |
17 |
Class C - Southern Nebraska Conference - District C-7 Host Thayer Central Isaac Roth, Avery Carter, Kaleb Eickhoff, Hudson Mullet |
Thayer Central High School Sat Apr 29 |
8:26.59 |
18 |
Class B - Central Conference - District B-5 Host Holdrege Kian Botts, Ben Sutherland, Caden Sheffield, Hayden Atkins |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:27.91 |
19 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Ryker Pithan, Sheamus Sinnott, Jose Jacquez, Conner Ross |
Blair High School Thu Apr 27 |
8:28.54 |
20 |
Class B - Independent - District B-5 Host Holdrege Diego Chojolan, Logan Brooks, Evan Struss, Kevin Vuong |
Waverly High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
8:29.16 |
21 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Host Kearney Grant Dixon, Josh Knispel, Grant Lewis, Luke Johnson |
Fuhrer Field House Fri Mar 24 |
8:29.48 |
22 |
Class B - Southwest Conference - District B-6 Host Ogallala Parker Graves, Nathan Sager, Yahriel Gaeta, Isaiah Urman |
Gothenburg Public Schools Track Thu Apr 13 |
8:30.96 |
23 |
Class B - Southwest Conference - District B-6 Host Ogallala Weston Walgren, Patrick Gross, Grant Cappel, Josiah Wilkinson |
Gothenburg Public Schools Track Thu Apr 13 |
8:32.20 |
24 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Carter Diamond, Eli College, Nolan Walsh, Calin O'Grady |
Waverly High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
8:32.75 |
25 |
Class B - Western Conference - District B-6 Host Ogallala Nathan Kelley, Irvin Sierra Torres, Tyson Klein, Hunter Lund |
Gothenburg Public Schools Track Thu Apr 13 |
8:32.87 |
26 |
Class C - Southern Nebraska Conference - District C-7 Host Thayer Central Aiden Hinrichs, Cole Nedrow, CHASE MYERS, Cooper Schelkopf |
Thayer Central High School Sat Apr 29 |
8:33.32 |
27 |
Class D - Southern Nebraska Conference - District D-6 Host Sandy Creek Ethan Shaw, Rowan Jarosik, Jacob Petr, Owen Oglesby |
Thayer Central High School Sat Apr 29 |
8:33.62 |
28 |
Class B - Central Conference - District B-3 Host Waverly Colin Standifer, Kameron Dyer, Micah Royuk, Evett Howe |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:33.81 |
29 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-3 Host Waverly Spencer Brightman, Peyton McMurray, Samuel Talero, Riley Boonstra |
Waverly High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:35.07 |
30 |
Class C - Pioneer Conference - District C-7 Host Thayer Central Carter Holtmeier, Drew Siems, Lucas Lewandowski, Carter Siems |
Tri County Public Schools Track Tue Apr 18 |
8:35.73 |
31 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Jayden Wall, Conner Gross, Townsend Holan, Ryan Kugler |
Gretna High School Track Thu Apr 27 |
8:35.88 |
32 |
Class B - Centennial Conference - District B-3 Host Waverly Joel Feauto, Dahlton Fisher, Luke Hampton, Carter Hohlen |
Syracuse High School Track Thu Apr 13 |
8:37.91 |
33 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-2 Host Kearney Bannyeny Riek, Dax Duncan, Joseph Seifferlein, Jonah Reynolds |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:38.08 |
34 |
Class B - Central Conference - District B-4 Host Boone Central Turner Halverson, Blake Rathbone, Kenden Henk, Caleb Sloup |
Schuyler Central High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:38.62 |
35 |
Class C - Mid-State Conference - District C-4 Host Cedar Catholic Aaron Wortmann, Carson Noecker, Nolan Becker, Carson Arens |
Hartington Community Complex Thu Apr 6 |
8:39.03 |
36 |
Class C - Frontier Conference - District C-2 Host Aquinas Catholic Justin Sherman, Ashton Hughes, Kyle Greve, Nicholas Milner |
Omaha Northwest High School Thu Apr 27 |
8:40.45 |
37 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Host Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln High Lathan Wilson, Ruben Caceres, Jaxon Bernal, Brady Hartford |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:41.71 |
38 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-3 Host Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln High Kirk Pullman, Coleton Skelton, Thomas Vasquez, Reed Emsick |
Fuhrer Field House Thu Mar 23 |
8:41.75 |
39 |
Class C - Mid-State Conference - District C-5 Host West Holt Will Hamer, Parker Clausen, Tyler Hassler, Jaxon Kilmurry |
Hartington Community Complex Tue Mar 28 |
8:41.76 |
40 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-2 Host Kearney Andrew Walsh, Barnabas Anderson, Bryce Denney, Aiden Dutenhoffer |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:42.86 |
41 |
Class B - Central Conference - District B-6 Host Ogallala Oscar Aguado, Enrique Martinez, Herson Rodriguez, Rogelio Garcia |
McCook High School Thu Mar 30 |
8:43.56 |
42 |
Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Host Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln High Chanh Tran, Ben Schlegelmilch, Luke Schlegelmilch, Caleb Ruch |
Grand Island Senior High School Track Tue May 2 |
8:43.83 |
43 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host Columbus Mason Hutfles, Kaden Vacanti, Owen Bell, Marc Louthan |
Fremont High School Track Fri Apr 14 |
8:44.39 |
44 |
Class B - Eastern Midlands Conference - District B-2 Host Elkhorn High Gavin Driffil, James Ahern, Griffin Walters, Elias Eyler |
Waverly High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
8:44.56 |
45 |
Class B - Southwest Conference - District B-5 Host Holdrege Carter Harsin, Alex Boudreau, Caden Jameson, Landon Mellman |
Waverly High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
8:44.59 |
46 |
Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Host Kearney Charlie Nebel, Jack Goltl, Jake Finney, Aidan McGarry |
Kearney High School Track Thu Apr 6 |
8:44.75 |
47 |
Class B - Centennial Conference - District B-4 Host Boone Central Ian Karges, Caleb Schumacher, Jackson Heng, Jude Maguire |
Columbus Lakeview High School Tue Apr 25 |
8:45.10 |
48 |
Class C - East Central Nebraska Conference - District C-1 Host Syracuse Brandon Speckmann, Hayden Huskey, Jackson Haughton, Marc Barbera |
Auburn High School Sat Apr 29 |
8:45.91 |
49 |
Class C - East Central Nebraska Conference - District C-1 Host Syracuse Karter Nider, Andrew Moyer, Chandler Berry, Owen Ramaekers |
Auburn High School Sat Apr 29 |
8:46.58 |
50 |
Class C - Trailblazer Conference - District C-2 Host Aquinas Catholic Bricen Wilkie, Thomas Lewis, Cayden Witzel, Nathan Swenson |
Columbus Lakeview High School Tue Apr 25 |
8:46.61 |