Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
6300 42nd St NE
City
Cedar Rapids
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52411-
Mailing Name
Xavier High School
Mailing Address
6300 42nd St NE
Mailing City
Cedar Rapids
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52411
Area Code
319
Phone
294-6635
Website
http://www.xaviersaints.org

Other Information
School Colors
Navy Blue & Silver
Mascot
Saints
Conference
Mississippi Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Cathy Walz
Superintendent Phone
563-552-0289
Superintendent Email
c.walz@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
1229 Mt Loretta Ave
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52003
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Matt Svare
Athletic Director Phone
319-294-6635
Athletic Director Email
matt.svare@xaviersaints.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Chris McCarville
Executive Coordinator Phone
319-294-6635x305
Executive Coordinator Email
chris.mccarville@xaviersaints.org

Principal
Principal Name
Angela Olson
Principal School Phone
319-294-6635x304
Principal Email
angela.olson@xaviersaints.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Chuckie Geilenfeld

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Pam Barta
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-294-6635x302
Athletic Secretary Email
pam.barta@xaviersaints.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jess Novotny

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tom Lilly

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Russ Camacho

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Nathan Hopp

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Julie Kadlec

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Chris Higgins

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Matt Foxhoven

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Bridget Lemker

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Nichole Gahring

Girls Wrestling
Girls Wrestling Coach Name
Ryan Chambers

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Austin Filer

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Dan Halter

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Michael Freeman

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Russ Camacho

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Nathan Hopp

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tim O'Brien

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Sho Takaoka

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jim Potts

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Russ Camacho

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Ryan Chambers

Football
Football Coach Name
Duane Schulte

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Erica Rheinschmidt

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Erica Rheinschmidt

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Scott Davidson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Darrin Ellsworth

Band
Band Director Name
Chad Allard

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Phil Schroetter

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Chad Allard

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND