Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
810 W Walnut St
City
Williamsburg
State
IA
County
Iowa
Zip
52361-
Mailing Name
Williamsburg High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 120
Mailing City
Williamsburg
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52361
Area Code
319
Phone
668-1050
Website
http://www.williamsburg.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Raiders
Conference
WAMAC

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chad Garber
Superintendent Phone
319-668-1059x225
Superintendent Email
chadgarber@williamsburg.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
810 W Walnut St
Superintendent City
Williamsburg
Superintendent Zip
52361
Superintendent District Name
Williamsburg Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Nathan King
Athletic Director Phone
319-668-1050x269
Athletic Director Email
nathanking@williamsburg.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Lynell O'Connor
Principal School Phone
319-668-1050x222
Principal Email
lynelloconnor@williamsburg.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Michael Jepson

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Brenda Van Dee
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-668-1050x223
Athletic Secretary Email
brendavandee@williamsburg.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Nick Nordheim

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Todd Subbert

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Tim Jones

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Mindy Wuebker

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Nick Nordheim

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Berte Adam

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jeana Heitman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Nathan King

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Bradley Knoop

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Nick Nordheim

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brad Schaefer

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ryan Sauser

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Jan Severns

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Matthew Matthes

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Grant Eckenrod

Football
Football Coach Name
Curt Ritchie

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Lori Wells-Adamson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
TBA

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
TBA

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Amy Degen

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Nathan King

Band
Band Director Name
Leah Schmidt

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kathryn Berte, Stephen Brandt

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND