Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Fork Invitational

West Fork
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
North Butler
North Iowa
Northwood-Kensett
Rockford
South Hardin
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Linn Grove Country Club Linn Grove Country Club
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Fork Invitational

1
North Iowa
2
South Hardin
3
Belmond-Klemme
-
West Fork
-
Lake Mills
-
North Butler
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Rockford
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Linn Grove Country Club Linn Grove Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Osage
Varsity (14-4)
0
West Fork
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 T
OSG 25 25 25 3
WFK 14 17 4 0
West Fork High School
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panthers Cross Country Invitational

1
Forest City
2
Lake Mills
3
Newman Catholic
4
Central Springs
5
North Butler
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8
West Fork
-
Clarksville
-
Northwood-Kensett
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:00 PM CT Pioneer Town And Country Club
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Central Springs Invit

1
Forest City
2
Newman Catholic
3
Central Springs
4
Nashua-Plainfield
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Lake Mills
7
Saint Ansgar
8
Eagle Grove
9
West Hancock
-
Clarksville
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 4:45 PM CT Pioneer Town And Country Club
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

13
West Fork
Varsity (0-5)
54
Lake Mills
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 0 7 0 13 13
LK M 14 8 16 16 54
Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

GHV XC Meet

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
North Iowa
3
Osage
4
Central Springs
5
Lake Mills
6
Saint Ansgar
7
West Hancock
8
Belmond-Klemme
-
North Butler
-
Northwood-Kensett
Plus 2 more
9/26 · 5:00 PM CT Garner Golf and Country Club
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

GHV XC Meet

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Lake Mills
3
Osage
4
Central Springs
5
North Butler
6
Belmond-Klemme
7
West Fork
-
West Hancock
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Rockford
Plus 2 more
9/26 · 5:30 PM CT Garner Golf and Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
West Fork
Varsity (4-12)
3
North Butler
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 20 19 25 25 1
N BT 25 25 17 27 3
North Butler High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Hampton-Dumont

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Osage
3
Central Springs
4
Nashua-Plainfield
5
Alburnett
6
Belmond-Klemme
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Janesville
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clarksville
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Hampton-Dumont

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Osage
3
Alburnett
4
Central Springs
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clarksville
-
Tripoli
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Maynes Grove
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Central Springs
Varsity (13-8)
0
West Fork
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 T
CSPR 25 25 25 3
WFK 19 13 18 0
West Fork High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night - FORFEIT

0
West Fork
Varsity (0-6)
17
North Union
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 17
North Union High School
Go Warhawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND