Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
453 N 5th St
City
Sheffield
State
IA
County
Franklin
Zip
50475
Mailing Name
West Fork High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 617
Mailing City
Sheffield
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50475
Area Code
641
Phone
892-4461
Website
http://www.westforkschool.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black, Red
Mascot
Warhawks
Conference
Top of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Mike Kruger
Superintendent Phone
641-892-4461
Superintendent Email
mike.kruger@westforkschool.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 617
Superintendent City
Sheffield
Superintendent Zip
50475
Superintendent District Name
West Fork Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tyler Borchardt
Athletic Director Email
tyler.borchardt@westforkschool.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Lance Thompson
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
641-892-4461
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
lance.thompson@westforkschool.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Daren Huisenga
Principal School Phone
641-892-4461
Principal Email
daren.huisenga@westforkschool.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Ashley Flatebo

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Denise Shreve
Athletic Secretary Email
denise.shreve@westforkschool.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Lance Thompson

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kaci Harper

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Rodney Huber

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Laura Huber

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Mary Schulz

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Ashley Sears

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Sadie Winfrey

Girls Wrestling
Girls Wrestling Coach Name
Onni Prestidge

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Emily Greimann

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Lance Thompson

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Trent Trask

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Zachary Ortloff

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Caleb Hovenga

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jared Arbegast

Football
Football Coach Name
Daniel Westhoff

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Yolanda Pralle

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Yolanda Pralle

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Nathan Pralle

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Stacey Ubben

Band
Band Director Name
Jason Grunklee

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Emily Koob

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND