Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

North Conference Meet

1
Marshalltown
2
Ames
3
Fort Dodge
4
Mason City
5
Waterloo East
9/27 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

North Conference Meet

Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Waterloo East
Ames
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Danville
4
Tipton
5
Solon
6
South Tama
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Pella Christian
9
Williamsburg
10
West Delaware
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Tipton
6
Pella Christian
7
Danville
8
West Delaware
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (14-10)
2
Ottumwa
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 26 25 23 26 15 3
OTM 28 22 25 24 11 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Stephen Hempstead High School-DCSD Aquatics Center
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
Mason City
Freshman (1-0)
0
Waterloo East
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 42
WLE 0 0 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
52
Mason City
Varsity (4-2)
14
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 14 7 17 14 52
WLE 0 0 0 14 14
Memorial Stadium
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A District Tournament

1
Cedar Falls
1
Wahlert Catholic
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Iowa City High
9
Central DeWitt
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 5 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Union JV Quad

2
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (1-1)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 T
WLE 21 21 2
WSR 14 12 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Wolverine JH Invitational

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Baxter
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Wolverine JH Invitational

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Baxter
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Wolverine JH Invitational

Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Wolverine JH Invitational

Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-4)
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (14-10)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (3-18)
final
1 2 3 T
WLE 25 25 25 3
MRSH 17 16 18 0
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Quad

Cedar Falls
Mason City
Waterloo East
West Delaware
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
West Delaware
Sophomore (3-1)
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-4)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
West Delaware
Varsity (23-10)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 T
WDL 25 25 2
WLE 11 12 0
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night Recognition @ 6:05 PM

0
Waterloo East
Varsity (14-12)
2
Cedar Falls
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
WLE 15 7 0
C F 25 25 2
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
0
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-5)
2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 2 (12-3-2)
final
1 2 T
WLE 6 13 0
C F 21 21 2
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-5)
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3)
7:55 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (15-12)
Mason City
Varsity (10-16)
8:45 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Waterloo East
Varsity (15-12)
0
Mason City
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 T
WLE 25 25 2
MCTY 13 23 0
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Freshman
Waterloo East
Freshman (0-6)
Western Dubuque
Freshman (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
10/7
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-6)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Western Dubuque High School
Go Trojans!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND