Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
904 8th Street
City
Corning
State
IA
County
Adams
Zip
50841-
Mailing Name
Southwest Valley High School
Mailing Address
904 8th Street
Mailing City
Corning
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50841
Area Code
641
Phone
322-4242
Website
http://www.southwestvalley.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black, Silver, Teal
Mascot
Timberwolves
Conference
Pride of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chris Fenster
Superintendent Phone
641-322-4245x225
Superintendent Email
cfenster@southwestvalley.org
Superintendent Address
904 8th Street
Superintendent City
Corning
Superintendent Zip
50841
Superintendent District Name
Southwest Valley Community School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Allen Naugle
Athletic Director Phone
641-322-4020
Athletic Director Email
anaugle@southwestvalley.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Anthony Donahoo
Principal School Phone
641-322-4245x222
Principal Email
adonahoo@southwestvalley.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Dawn Shuler
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-322-4020x
Athletic Secretary Email
dshuler@southwestvalley.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Michael Cormack

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jason Hults

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Cindy Drake

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Steve McGrew

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jason Hults

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Elizabeth Metheny

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Lisa Sparks

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Keegan Longabaugh

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kyle Bashor

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jason Hults

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Cindy Drake

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Steve McGrew

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jerry Hartman

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Cody Konecne

Football
Football Coach Name
Anthony Donahoo

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Haley Roberts

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Haley Roberts

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Melodie Winkler

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Robert Becker

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Lindsay Wetzel

Band
Band Director Name
Shelby Cooper

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Mindy Docker

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND