Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
600 W 5th St
City
Solon
State
IA
County
Johnson
Zip
52333-
Mailing Name
Solon High School
Mailing Address
600 W 5th St
Mailing City
Solon
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52333
Area Code
319
Phone
624-3401
Website
http://www.solon.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Orange & Black
Mascot
Spartans
Conference
WAMAC

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Davis Eidahl
Superintendent Phone
319-624-3401x1351
Superintendent Email
deidahl@solon.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
301 S Iowa St
Superintendent City
Solon
Superintendent Zip
52333
Superintendent District Name
Solon Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Casey Hack
Athletic Director Phone
319-624-3401x1104
Athletic Director Email
chack@solon.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jake Munson
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-624-3401x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jmunson@solon.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Josh Lyons

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Zach Wigle
Principal School Phone
319-624-3401x1103
Principal Email
zwigle@solon.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Dawn Fisher
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-624-3401x1100
Athletic Secretary Email
dfisher@solon.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jamie Smith

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Emy Williams

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Curtis Hendrickson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Amanda Paulson

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Brent Sands

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Brad Holub

Girls Wrestling
Girls Wrestling Coach Name
Jacob Munson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mikayla Siddell (Long)

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Keith McSweeney

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jared Galpin

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Emy Williams

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Adam Stahle

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Eyasu Russell

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Sovers

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Aaron Hadenfeldt

Football
Football Coach Name
Lucas Stanton

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Alyssa McAtee, Elizabeth Rohner

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Keela Uhlenkamp

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Leeanne Gilroy

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amanda Stahle, Nathan Watson

Band
Band Director Name
Desmond Cervantez

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Joel Foreman

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND