Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
4200 Cheyenne Blvd
City
Sioux City
State
IA
County
Woodbury
Zip
51104
Mailing Name
North High School
Mailing Address
4200 Cheyenne Blvd
Mailing City
Sioux City
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51104
Area Code
712
Phone
239-7000
Website
https://www.siouxcityschools.org/north-high-school/

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White, Navy
Mascot
Stars
Conference
Missouri River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Rod Earleywine
Superintendent Phone
712-279-6667
Superintendent Email
earleyr@live.siouxcityschools.com
Superintendent Address
627 4th St
Superintendent City
Sioux City
Superintendent Zip
51101
Superintendent District Name
Sioux City Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chris Koch
Athletic Director Phone
712-239-7000
Athletic Director Email
kochc@live.siouxcityschools.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Angela Bemus

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Jim Vanderloo
Executive Coordinator Phone
712-279-6676
Executive Coordinator Email
vanderjr@live.siouxcityschools.com

Principal
Principal Name
Ryan Dumkrieger
Principal School Phone
712-239-7000
Principal Email
dumkrir@live.siouxcityschools.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Angela Conway

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Michelle Stevenson
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-239-7000
Athletic Secretary Email
stevenm@live.siouxcityschools.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Scott Cole

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Dena Bielski

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Angie Kristensen

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Kendall Clark

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
David Nash

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Michelle Rustwick

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Phouthasone Vongsiprasom

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Molly Hegarty

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Robert Dibble

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Erv Whitehead

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Brent Eickholt

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Monica Chamberlain

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Nicholas Tillo

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Trevor Alfredson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Kendall Clark

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
David Nash

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
David Den Herder

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ricardo Azpeitia

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Eric Hoak

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Scott Davidson

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Erv Whitehead

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Trever Case

Football
Football Coach Name
Mitch Mohr

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Tonya Zielich

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Tonya Zielich

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Tonya Zielich

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Greg Anderson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Brooke McGlauflin, Carly Conry

Band
Band Director Name
Pat Toben

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Andrew Stoneking

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Sean Fenenga

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND