Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
5601 NE 7th St
City
Des Moines
State
IA
County
Polk
Zip
50313-
Mailing Name
Saydel High School
Mailing Address
5601 NE 7th St
Mailing City
Des Moines
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50313
Area Code
515
Phone
262-9325
Website
http://www.saydel.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Dark Green & Gold
Mascot
Eagles
Conference
Heart of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Todd Martin
Superintendent Phone
515-264-0866x
Superintendent Email
Martintodd@saydel.net
Superintendent Address
5740 NE 14th St
Superintendent City
Des Moines
Superintendent Zip
50313
Superintendent District Name
Saydel Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Levi Hunerdosse
Athletic Director Email
hunerdosselevi@saydel.net

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Traci Lust
Executive Coordinator Email
lusttraci@saydel.net

Principal
Principal Name
William Crosby
Principal School Phone
515-262-9325x1103
Principal Email
rosbywilliam@saydel.net

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Shannon Mohling

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Shannon Riddlebarger
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-262-9325x1100
Athletic Secretary Email
riddlebargershannon@saydel.net

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Steve Glenn

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Marcey Norland

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Jeff Fleming

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Marcey Norland

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Martin Van Houten

Girls Wrestling
Girls Wrestling Coach Name
Tyler Wilson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Daryle Wright

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Steve Gebhart

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Nick Noring

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Marcey Norland

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Nick Noring

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Kathryn Platts

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Mund

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tyler Wilson

Football
Football Coach Name
Ben Fry

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Bethany Kula

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Bethany Kula

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Lorissa Baker

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Rebecca Epane

Band
Band Director Name
Eric Layden

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Michael Puffett

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Eric Layden

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND