Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2011 N 8th St
City
Red Oak
State
IA
County
Montgomery
Zip
51566-
Mailing Name
Red Oak High School
Mailing Address
2011 N 8th St
Mailing City
Red Oak
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51566
Area Code
712
Phone
623-6610
Website
http://www.redoakschooldistrict.com

Other Information
School Colors
Orange & Black
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Hawkeye Ten

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Ron Lorenz
Superintendent Phone
712-623-6600x3300
Superintendent Email
lorenzr@redoakschools.org
Superintendent Address
2011 N 8th St
Superintendent City
Red Oak
Superintendent Zip
51566
Superintendent District Name
Red Oak Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Mark Erickson
Athletic Director Phone
712-623-6610x
Athletic Director Email
ericksonm@redoakschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Nate Perrien
Principal School Phone
712-623-6610x5000
Principal Email
perrienn@redoakschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jamie Shirley

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Coleman Mullenix

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Michael Nordeen

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Sueann French

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Patty Henke

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Mark Kells

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Zoey Swanson

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Curtis Adams

Softball

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Angela Montgomery

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Mark Erickson

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Spencer Plank

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Michael Nordeen

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Curtis Adams

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Robert Boeye

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Mark Kells

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Tristin Johnson

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Sueann French

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tiegen Podliska

Football
Football Coach Name
Michael Nordeen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Barb Lombard

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Barb Lombard

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Destiny McAlpin

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kelsey Mangold

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Josh Kippley

Band
Band Director Name
Taylor Wood

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tim Marsden

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND