Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1200 18th St
City
Perry
State
IA
County
Dallas
Zip
50220-
Mailing Name
Perry High School
Mailing Address
1200 18th St
Mailing City
Perry
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50220
Area Code
515
Phone
465-3503
Website
http://www.perry.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Bluejays - Jayettes
Conference
HOIAC

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Clark Wicks
Superintendent Phone
515-465-4656x
Superintendent Email
clark.wicks@g.perry.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1102 Willis Ave. Suite 200
Superintendent City
Perry
Superintendent Zip
50220
Superintendent District Name
Perry Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Katelyn Whelchel
Athletic Director Phone
515-465-3503
Athletic Director Email
katelyn.whelchel@g.perry.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dan Marburger
Principal School Phone
515-465-3503x8337
Principal Email
dan.marburger@g.perry.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Brad Snowgren

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jody Halling
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-465-8338x
Athletic Secretary Email
jody.halling@g.perry.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Ned Menke

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Brandi Wendt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Faye Southward

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Claire Marburger

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Megan Maylum

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
James Kingsley

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Bo Schatzberg

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
N. Jean Dowd

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Matthew Hardy

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tina Lutterman

Girls Wrestling
Girls Wrestling Coach Name
Josh Moore

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Katelyn Whelchel

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Michael Craig

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
David Morris

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Shaylena Bell

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jacob Enderton

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Gary Overla

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Shaylena Bell

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Chris Dardanes

Football
Football Coach Name
Bryce Pierce

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Cindy Rivera-Moore

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Cindy Rivera-Moore

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Cindy Rivera-Moore

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Wendy Bollhoefer

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Brenda Mintun

Band
Band Director Name
Blaine Schmidt

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jenn Nelson

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND