Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
732 W Division St
City
Ogden
State
IA
County
Boone
Zip
50212-
Mailing Name
Ogden Community High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 250
Mailing City
Ogden
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50212
Area Code
515
Phone
275-4034
Website
http://www.ogdenschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Bulldogs
Conference
West Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Pam Dodge
Superintendent Phone
515-275-2894x
Superintendent Email
pam.dodge@ogden.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 250
Superintendent City
Ogden
Superintendent Zip
50212
Superintendent District Name
Ogden Community School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Eric Hjelle
Athletic Director Email
eric.hjelle@ogden.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Maury Ruble
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
maury.ruble@ogden.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Maury Ruble
Principal School Phone
515-275-4034x
Principal Email
maury.ruble@ogden.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Christine Oien
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-275-4034
Athletic Secretary Email
christine.oien@ogden.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Amanda Stephens

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jared Adreon

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Kobliska

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Randal Johnson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jacob Burger

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Reed Smith

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Tressa Rasmussen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Richard Smith

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Scott Church

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Kobliska

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Randal Johnson

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jacob Burger

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jesse Sundell

Football
Football Coach Name
Jacob Burger

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Amanda Stephens

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Launa Buxton

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Lindsey Comer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jo Myers

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Terri Bohr

Band
Band Director Name
Jeremy Britton

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Daniel Miller

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND