Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1201 North Ave
City
Norwalk
State
IA
County
Warren
Zip
50211-
Mailing Name
Norwalk High School
Mailing Address
1201 North Ave
Mailing City
Norwalk
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50211
Area Code
515
Phone
981-4201
Website
http://www.norwalk.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Vegas Gold
Mascot
Warriors
Conference
Little Hawkeye

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Duane Magee
Superintendent Phone
515-981-0676x
Superintendent Email
dmagee@norwalk.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
380 Wright Rd
Superintendent City
Norwalk
Superintendent Zip
50211
Superintendent District Name
Norwalk Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Josh Tobey
Athletic Director Phone
515-981-4204
Athletic Director Email
jtobey@norwalk.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Zachary Lipovac
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-981-0435
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
zlipovac@norwalk.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Chris Basinger
Principal School Phone
515-981-4201x
Principal Email
cbasinger@norwalk.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Tom Scallon / Marla Frantum

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kaiti Flatness
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-981-4204x
Athletic Secretary Email
kflatness@norwalk.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Nicole Prenger

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jill Martin

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Russ Greenwood

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Michelle Wiedmann

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Steve Wermeskirchen

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Andrew Messer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Kristin Geisler

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Charity Campbell

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Beau Livingston

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
John Fulton

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Chad Wiedmann

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Aaron Pelzer

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Russ Greenwood

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chad Larson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Steve Wermeskirchen

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Dustin Kralik

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Russell Place

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Matt Ramthun

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jacob Brown

Football
Football Coach Name
Paul Patterson

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Laren Skulte

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Laren Skulte

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Tim Clay

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Ryan Alfred

Band
Band Director Name
Nicholas Menke;Ben McCartney

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kourtlin Pearson

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND