Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2705 Cedar Street
City
Muscatine
State
IA
County
Muscatine
Zip
52761-
Mailing Name
Muscatine High School
Mailing Address
2705 Cedar Street
Mailing City
Muscatine
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52761
Area Code
563
Phone
263-6141
Website
http://www.muscatine.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Muskies
Conference
Mississippi Athletic

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Clint Christopher
Superintendent Phone
563-263-7223
Superintendent Email
clint.christopher@mcsdonline.org
Superintendent Address
2900 Mulberry Ave
Superintendent City
Muscatine
Superintendent Zip
52761
Superintendent District Name
Muscatine Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Michael Henson
Athletic Director Email
mike.henson@mcsdonline.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Terry Hogenson
Principal School Phone
563-263-6141
Principal Email
terry.hogenson@mcsdonline.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Andy Werling

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Mindy Stoltzfus
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-263-6141x3574
Athletic Secretary Email
mindy.stoltzfus@mcsdonline.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Nicky Sand

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Addy Westercamp

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
MINDY STOLTZFUS

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Scott Roberts

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
SCOTT SCHULTZ

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Edgar Arceo

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Judd Anderson

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Kyle Kennedy

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Roberts

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Hopkins

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Bailey Lukavsky

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Grant Pippert

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Luke Turelli

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Triscia Klein

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chris Foxen

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
SCOTT SCHULTZ

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
JOSE VARELA

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Judd Anderson

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
James Sichterman

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Rusch

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
SCOTT MAUCK

Football
Football Coach Name
Daniel Hawkins

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Mollie LaRue

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Mollie LaRue

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Mollie LaRue

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Brianna Hilton

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kenedy Heimerdinger

Band
Band Director Name
Jeff Heid

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jonathan Ryan

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Jon Thoma

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND