Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-8)
1
Columbus
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 T
LMSC 25 19 15 2
COL 19 25 11 1
English Valleys High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
English Valleys
Varsity (8-8)
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 T
ENGV 25 25 2
LMSC 10 17 0
English Valleys High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus/Louisa Muscatine Tri

English Valleys
Columbus
Louisa-Muscatine
9/20 · 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Oskaloosa
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Lone Tree
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Oskaloosa
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEISC Pool Play

2
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (20-9)
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 T
BND 21 21 2
LMSC 5 6 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEISC Pool Play

2
Columbus
Varsity (3-16)
1
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 T
COL 18 21 15 2
LMSC 21 15 10 1
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-11)
2
Danville
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 T
LMSC 7 10 0
DNV 21 21 2
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-11)
Danville
Varsity (9-13)
8:00 PM
9/22
Friday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEISC Volleyball Tournament (First Round)

0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-12)
2
Wapello
Varsity (14-16)
final
1 2 T
LMSC 6 3 0
WPL 21 21 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (0-5)
56
Durant
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 36 14 0 6 56
Durant High School
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
1
Mid-Prairie
3
Xavier
4
Montezuma
5
Louisa-Muscatine
6
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Columbus
-
HLV
-
South Tama
-
WACO
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 5:15 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Mid-Prairie
3
Winfield-Mt Union
3
Xavier
5
Louisa-Muscatine
6
Montezuma
7
Burlington Notre Dame
8
Wapello
-
Columbus
-
HLV
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 5:45 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Wilton Triangular

0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-13)
2
Wilton
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
LMSC 10 7 0
WLT 25 25 2
Wilton High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-14)
2
North Cedar
Varsity (17-7)
final
T
LMSC 0
N CD 2
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-15)
3
Durant
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 T
LMSC 16 21 14 0
DRNT 25 25 25 3
Durant High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-15)
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (16-7)
7:30 PM CT
9/29
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (0-5)
Regina Catholic
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Iowa City Regina High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

New London Tournament

Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (16-7)
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (1-15)
9:45 AM CT
10/1
New London Jr-Sr High School
Go Falcons!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND