Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
602 Idaho St
City
Glidden
State
IA
County
Carroll
Zip
51443-
Mailing Name
Glidden-Ralston High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 488
Mailing City
Glidden
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51443
Area Code
712
Phone
659-2205
Website
http://www.glidden-ralston.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
Rolling Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kreg Lensch
Superintendent Phone
712-659-3411x
Superintendent Email
klensch@glidden-ralston.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 488
Superintendent City
Glidden
Superintendent Zip
51143
Superintendent District Name
Glidden-Ralston Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Brad Kahler
Athletic Director Phone
712-659-3411
Athletic Director Email
bkahler@glidden-ralston.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Julie Graber
Principal School Phone
712-659-2205x
Principal Email
jgraber@glidden-ralston.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Rhonda Conner
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-659-2205x
Athletic Secretary Email
rconner@glidden-ralston.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Ashley Kahler

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Brad Kahler

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Andrew Golay

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Dave Prescott

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Chaun Burgmeier

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Krista Bundt

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Joey Walker

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brad Kahler
Boys Basketball Coach 2 Name
Jake Thompson

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Brad Kahler

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Andrew Golay

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dave Prescott

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Kreg Lensch

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jacky Sklenar

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jacky Sklenar

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kristine Sherman

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Nancy Baack

Band
Band Director Name
Chris Fiscus

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Chris Fiscus

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND