Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
East Union
Junior High (0-0)
Bedford
Junior High (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
9/19
Bedford High School Small Gym
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
East Union
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/19
East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Stanton
Varsity (13-4)
0
East Union
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 T
STN 25 25 2
E UN 2 2 0
East Union Community School Main Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular

Stanton
East Union
Southwest Valley
9/19 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Triangular

East Union
Stanton
Southwest Valley
9/19 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Stanton
Junior Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 T
E UN 5 6 0
STN 21 21 2
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-0)
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (1-8)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
E UN 19 13 0
SW V 25 25 2
East Union Community School Main Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
9/19
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
East Union
Junior High (0-0)
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/20
Murray High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panther Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Atlantic
4
Chariton
5
Creston
-
Bedford
-
Central Decatur
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
Plus 11 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Boys Panther Invitational

Creston
Atlantic
Bedford
CAM
Clarinda
Diagonal
Earlham
East Union
Essex
Glenwood
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panther Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Atlantic
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Chariton
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
-
East Union
Plus 8 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Girls Panther Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Red Oak
3
Creston
4
Chariton
-
Atlantic
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
-
East Union
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

Postponed
East Union
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
Wayne
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

Postponed
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/20
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

Postponed
East Union
Varsity (1-8)
Wayne
Varsity (1-11)
7:30 PM CT
9/20
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
2
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-3)
1
East Union
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 21 21 21 2
E UN 14 15 23 1
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

East Union
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
Wayne
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/22
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/22
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

2
East Union
Varsity (1-9)
3
Wayne
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 21 25 24 8 2
WYN 22 25 19 26 15 3
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

47
East Union
Varsity (3-2)
12
Griswold
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 0 0 0 47
GRSW 0 0 0 0 12
Griswold High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior High
18
East Union
Junior High (0-1)
58
Murray
Junior High (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 0 0 0 18
MRY 0 0 0 0 58
Murray High School Keith Shields Football Field
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (1-0)
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Orient-Macksburg
8th Grade (0-0)
East Union
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bulldog Invitational

1
Earlham
2
West Central Valley
3
CAM
-
Bedford
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Diagonal
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Lamoni
-
East Union
-
Exira-EHK
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Orient Lake Orient
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
East Union
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MSTM Senior Night

East Union
Varsity (1-9)
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (2-10)
7:00 PM CT
9/27
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Southeast Warren
8th Grade (0-0)
East Union
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
East Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Charger Invitational

8
Albia
9
Davis County
-
Moravia
-
Clarke
-
East Union
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Southeast Warren
-
Twin Cedars
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with Earlham

0
East Union
Varsity (1-11)
2
Lenox
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 T
E UN 6 12 0
LNX 25 25 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular @ Lenox

2
Earlham
Varsity (11-6)
0
East Union
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 T
ERLM 25 25 2
E UN 8 13 0
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Union
Varsity (1-11)
Earlham
Varsity (11-6)
5:00 PM CT
9/29
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Union
Varsity (1-11)
Lenox
Varsity (11-16)
7:00 PM CT
9/29
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (4-1)
East Union
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND