Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Carlisle
6
Ottumwa
7
Winterset
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Boys XC Invitational

1
Waukee
-
Indianola
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carlisle
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Urbandale
-
Ames
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waukee
Varsity (8-17)
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WKE 14 16 20 0
A CEN 25 25 25 3
Waukee High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1)
31
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 13 0 8 7 28
A CEN 7 7 7 10 31
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Newton
Junior Varsity (9-9-2)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
NWT 17 14 0
Blake Fieldhouse
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Tim Jenks Memorial CC Meet

Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

court 2

North Polk
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/26
Gilbert High School HS Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
9/26
Gilbert High School HS Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (3-1-1)
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
9/26
Gilbert High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Grinnell
3
Marshalltown
3
Oskaloosa
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Knoxville
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Indianola
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Norwalk
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Winterset
3
Oskaloosa
4
Knoxville
5
Pella Christian
6
Grinnell
7
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Marshalltown
-
Melcher-Dallas
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (17-5)
1
Johnston
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 25 25 24 25 3
JSTN 22 22 26 7 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
5
Waukee
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Ankeny
9
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

-
Ottumwa
-
Iowa City High
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Danville
-
Durant
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Girls Cross Country Event

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Iowa City High
3
Prairie
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
Pekin
6
Ottumwa
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Danville
-
Durant
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (4-2)
23
Urbandale
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 7 7 7 7 28
URB 3 7 6 7 23
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (18-5)
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
SE P 10 7 0
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (19-5)
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-17)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
DM L 6 6 0
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (19-5)
Western Christian
Varsity (21-4)
12:00 PM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (19-5)
Western Christian
Varsity (21-4)
12:00 PM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School North Gym
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND