Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country

Bedford
9/26 · 4:30 AM CT Lake Orient Lake Orient
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
16
East Mills
Junior High (0-3)
52
Bedford
Junior High (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 0 0 0 0 16
BED 0 0 0 0 52
Football/Track Complex
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country

Bedford
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Orient Lake Orient
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Bedford
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Lenox
9/26 · 5:00 PM CT Bedford High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
18
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
56
Bedford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 0 0 0 0 18
BED 0 0 0 0 56
Football/Track Complex
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Small Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bulldog Invitational

1
Earlham
2
West Central Valley
3
CAM
-
Bedford
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Diagonal
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Lamoni
-
East Union
-
Exira-EHK
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Orient Lake Orient
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Southwest Valley
Freshman (0-0)
Bedford
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Bedford High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Bedford High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-6)
2
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 25 24 19 16 3
BED 18 22 26 25 14 2
Bedford High School Big Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Lamoni
Junior High (0-1)
Bedford
Junior High (3-1)
4:00 PM CT
9/29
Football/Track Complex
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Bedford
8th Grade (0-2)
Lenox
8th Grade (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
9/29
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Bedford
7th Grade (1-0)
Lenox
7th Grade (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/29
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

18
Bedford
Varsity (3-3)
24
East Mills
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 6 0 8 4 18
E ML 7 14 3 0 24
East Mills High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Bedford High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Bedford 9/JV Quad

Clarinda
Bedford
Lenox
Mount Ayr
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Bedford High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Bedford
8th Grade (3-1)
Griswold
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
10/3
Griswold High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Nodaway Valley JH Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
Diagonal
Earlham
Interstate 35
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 8 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Nodaway Valley JH Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
Earlham
East Union
Interstate 35
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 7 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Nodaway Valley Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
East Union
Interstate 35
Martensdale-St Marys
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
Pleasantville
Southeast Warren
Plus 7 more
10/3 · 5:00 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Nodaway Valley Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
East Union
Interstate 35
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
Pleasantville
Plus 8 more
10/3 · 5:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Bedford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Griswold
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Bedford
8th Grade (0-2)
Essex
8th Grade (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Bedford
Freshman (0-0)
Murray
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Murray
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM CT
10/4
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
Murray
Varsity (5-7)
7:00 PM CT
10/4
Murray High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

triangular

Bedford
8th Grade (0-2)
Fremont-Mills
8th Grade (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Bedford Triangular

Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Bedford Triangular

Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-2)
Bedford
8th Grade (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
East Union
Varsity (1-11)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
East Union Community School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Diagonal
Varsity (7-7)
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
6:15 PM CT
10/6
East Union Community School Main Gym
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Stanton
Varsity (4-2)
Bedford
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

St. Joseph MO Tourney

Bedford
Lafayette High School
Maryville
Pembroke Hill High School
Benton High School
Cameron High Schoo
Leblond High School-
Smithville High School
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Bedford High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Benton Volleyball Invite

Pembroke Hill High School
Varsity (0-0)
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Benton Volleyball Invite

Maryville
Varsity (3-2)
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Benton Volleyball Invite

Lafayette High School
Varsity (0-0)
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
1:00 PM CT
10/8
Bedford High School Big Gym
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND