|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
22-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
36-32
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Omaha South
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
31-6
|
New Start Time
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
37-29
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
61-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
27-24
|
The varsity game will start 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 9th grade game
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
31-14
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
25-14
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
41-13
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
21-14
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
35-21
|
Wall of Honor Presentation
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
28-21
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
31-17
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ken Locke Stadium
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
54-20
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
45-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
45-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
27-13
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
44-7
|
Xavier Homecoming
|
|
|