|
AGWSR
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
41-13
|
District Football
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
41-7
|
Non District
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
34-27
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
66-7
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
49-20
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
36-19
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
66-34
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
28-26
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
56-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
29-23
|
Lawton-Bronson Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
29-26
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
51-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
42-13
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
22-20
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
32-12
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
23-12
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
63-0
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
44-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
47-16
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
14-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
48-20
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Football Complex
|
59-0
|
|
|
|