|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:45 PM
|
|
|
Prairie Point Black @ IC Southeast 2501 Bradford Dr, Iowa City, IA 52240
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
|
|
Prairie Point Orange vs LM Excelsior
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary Sac Building
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Football Field
|
20-16
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lancer Stadium Lancer Stadium
|
|
7th Gray FB Schedule vs PV Blue
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Smart @ PV White
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
ADM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Solon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Marion Track & Field Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:15 PM CT
|
River King & Queen Athletic Complex
|
14-6
|
7th FB Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Orab Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
RED TEAM
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
|
WHITE TEAM
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Williams Intermediate
|
|
7th Red FB Schedule vs. Sudlow @ Williams
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|