|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Waukee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Waukee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
52-16
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Chariton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
26-22
|
8th grade game, followed by 7th grade game (2 quarters)
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
GTRA
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
50-22
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
GMG
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
22-18
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
North Polk
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
JH 4:30-Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Seymour
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
|
A game followed by B game
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
English Valleys
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Keith Shields Football Field
|
58-18
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
North Mahaska
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
New London
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
|
|
|