|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
68-44
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
36-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Luverne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
36-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
38-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
30-22
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
43-26
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
24-20
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
36-0
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
JH 4:30-Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
CXL
Marion Thomas Park
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Newton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
55-12
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Football Field
|
22-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Baxter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Moravia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
38-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
|
|
|
|