|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Harlan Community
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
30-7
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
54-20
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
Curtain Raiser
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Winterset
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
32-22
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:45 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
Friend of Education and Youth Football Recognition
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
40-13
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
40-8
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
19-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
20-14
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
34-8
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
|
29-14
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
47-6
|
|
|
|