|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
46-12
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
34-18
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
28-8
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
30-14
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Clarke
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
16-14
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Clarinda High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Platte Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Falls City Sacred Heart
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
34-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
26-6
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
37-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Baxter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Junior High Football Field
|
52-6
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
18-6
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
44-8
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Boone
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
39-7
|
|
|
|