|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
51-16
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
20-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
56-20
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
48-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
35-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
55-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
32-6
|
Hinton Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
|
54-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
48-26
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
36-14
|
Madrid Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
41-8
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
28-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
56-6
|
District Football/Homecoming
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
49-15
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
36-8
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
53-28
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
39-19
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
43-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
40-6
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
44-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
33-0
|
WV Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
60-27
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|