|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aurelia
|
40-28
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
28-26
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
42-22
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
48-13
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
59-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
46-18
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
37-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
39-19
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
55-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
49-7
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
55-9
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
60-6
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
21-20
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
41-15
|
District Football
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
33-13
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
47-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
53-19
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
63-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
57-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Football Complex
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
40-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|