|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
59-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
46-7
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
61-27
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
46-18
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
28-20
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
32-27
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
49-7
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
35-7
|
Elementary Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
63-28
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
55-9
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
24-14
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
35-7
|
Retirement Recognition
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
72-19
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
70-22
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
32-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
46-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
23-22
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
|
78-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
34-9
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School Taylor Field
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
35-20
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
57-7
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
42-17
|
Youth FB Night
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
54-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
40-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
13-12
|
Patriot Night
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
12-7
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
21-7
|
|
|
|