|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
68-42
|
3A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
27-24
|
1A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
42-7
|
2A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Drake Stadium
|
41-7
|
5A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
20-6
|
A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
34-26
|
3A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
47-24
|
4A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
56-28
|
4A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
41-6
|
2A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
20-0
|
A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field
|
55-7
|
3A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
17-0
|
3A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Middle School
|
23-13
|
5A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
41-0
|
5A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
19-0
|
2A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
47-28
|
1A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
UNI-Dome
|
27-13
|
5A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
45-0
|
1A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
20-10
|
4A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
52-21
|
A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
49-20
|
1A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
35-0
|
2A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
27-24
|
A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
23-6
|
4A - Quarterfinals
|
|
|