|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
48-13
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
55-6
|
Sophomore Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Hiawatha High School
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
44-26
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
56-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
44-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
32-13
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
31-7
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
50-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
17-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
55-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
35-19
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
82-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
52-6
|
XC/Cheer/FB Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
56-12
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
74-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
63-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
58-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
50-17
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
28-20
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
49-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
48-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
94-14
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
33-22
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
68-14
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
35-7
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
32-31
|
Senior Night/Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
56-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
43-26
|
Football Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
17-0
|
Forfeit-Shenandoah - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
67-34
|
DNH Senior Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
70-26
|
Senior Night and Pink Out Game
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
26-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
60-14
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
|
60-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
62-12
|
Senior Night/Tackle Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
76-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
70-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
51-14
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
28-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
61-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
78-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
42-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
|
54-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
52-16
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
68-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
41-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
55-6
|
Woodward-Granger Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
36-7
|
Senior Night - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
43-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
72-14
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
17-13
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
39-20
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
49-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
38-28
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
28-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
60-13
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
36-22
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
71-6
|
Senior Night/Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
55-14
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
49-8
|
Madrid Senior night
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
48-6
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
62-42
|
MSTM Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
55-7
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
49-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
78-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
46-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
33-14
|
District Football
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
20-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
16-8
|
Senior Night Celebration ( Football, Cheer, XC, Band & Esports)
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
49-27
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
|
36-34
|
Pink Out Night, Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
52-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Dennis Field
|
42-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
30-14
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
48-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
62-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
35-8
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
49-7
|
Varsity ONLY - Live Stream, NFHS Network
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
26-20
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
52-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
28-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
57-18
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
42-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
54-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
45-28
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
30-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
25-0
|
Senior Night - Tailgate SC Health
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
26-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
69-13
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
42-16
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
67-24
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
52-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
69-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
20-14
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
69-7
|
Band Night
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
31-13
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
42-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
73-32
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
35-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
69-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
21-16
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
45-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
30-7
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
55-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Football Complex
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
42-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
68-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
40-29
|
Westwood Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
75-34
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
54-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
71-8
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
56-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
36-30
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
72-0
|
Athletics Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:15 PM CT
|
UNI-Dome
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
49-7
|
Benton Community Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
28-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
29-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
49-28
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
35-28
|
Tackle for the Cure
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
28-27
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
19-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
35-28
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coan Field
|
49-26
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
28-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
27-13
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
10-6
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
45-6
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
61-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
42-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
44-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
28-13
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
35-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Reynolds Field Reynolds Field
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
32-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High school Spartan Stadium
|
51-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
42-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
35-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
21-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Football Field
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
42-3
|
|
|
|