Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM CT Davenport Brady St. Stadium Sophomore Followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 AM CT Central City High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 AM CT Lawton-Bronson High School
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:00 PM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT AC/GC High School
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM CT ADM High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl Senior Night
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:00 PM CT Audubon High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School Game
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 7:00 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:00 PM CT BCLUW High School XC/Cheer/FB Senior Night
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM CT CAM High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM CT Cascade High School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM CT Columbus High School Senior Night/Parents Night
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:00 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:00 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track Football Senior Recognition Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Senior Night
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field DNH Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM CT Durant High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM CT Eagle Grove Elementary School
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Football Field/Track Senior Night
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:00 PM CT Easton Valley High School Senior Night/Tackle Cancer Night
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT Ed Thomas Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School Gilbert High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School Senior Night
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM CT GMG High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:00 PM CT Grand View Christian School Senior Night
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Greene County Middle School Linduska Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School Senior Night - Hoover
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM CT Hesla Field
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo HLV 7:00 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM CT HMS - Peterson Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM CT J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field Senior Night
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:00 PM CT Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School Madrid Senior night
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium MSTM Senior Night
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT MMCRU High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM CT Moravia High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium District Football
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:00 PM CT Nevada High School Cub Stadium Senior Night Celebration ( Football, Cheer, XC, Band & Esports)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School Senior Night
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7:00 PM CT Northwestern College Korver Field
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:00 PM CT River Valley Community School
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT Riverside High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School Senior Night
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School Senior Night
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT South Winneshiek High School
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Intermediate School Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex senior night
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Band Night
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:00 PM CT Tipton City Park Senior Night
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM CT Tri-County Community School Senior Night
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Sigourney Keota 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School Senior Night
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:00 PM CT Waukee High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:00 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School Westwood Senior Night
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 7:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:15 PM CT Johnston High School
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 7:15 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium Athletics Senior Night
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:15 PM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:15 PM CT UNI-Dome
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School Benton Community Senior Night
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Bracewell Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:30 PM CT Case Field Tackle for the Cure
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Chariton High School
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:30 PM CT Charles City High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM CT Coan Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:30 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:30 PM CT Dalzell Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:30 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:30 PM CT Forest City High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM CT Kingston Stadium
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Loras College Senior Night/Parent Night
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:30 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field Senior Night
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 7:30 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:30 PM CT Pella High School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM CT Solon High school Spartan Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Brown Field Senior Night
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:30 PM CT Xavier High School