|
PCM
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 AM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
6:00 AM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 AM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
34-8
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
53-7
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Arena
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
North Union
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
18-6
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
32-12
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
31-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
GMG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
48-22
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
|
|
JH 4:30-Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
35-19
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
West Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ogden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
40-14
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Webster City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Springville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
6:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
28-18
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Algona
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
32-23
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
WACO
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|