|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
27-0
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
42-8
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
52-7
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
38-14
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
35-27
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
51-7
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
52-24
|
Youth Football Night, Cowbell Game
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
20-14
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
42-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
60-8
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
82-38
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
29-7
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
57-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
41-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
33-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
58-14
|
Fall Sports Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
17-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
34-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
58-43
|
Senior Night - Football, Cheer and Band at 6:15pm - Youth Cheer Camp at half time.
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
56-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
20-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
67-6
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
|
62-20
|
Senior Night and Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
68-14
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
De Valois Stadium
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
13-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
42-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
30-20
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
50-17
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
35-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
57-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
86-36
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
34-0
|
District Football
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
71-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
|
53-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
52-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
58-8
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
42-19
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
50-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
33-10
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
61-6
|
Senior night for Lamoni
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
42-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
56-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
48-8
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
55-20
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
31-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
20-13
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
56-14
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
50-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Football/Track Complex
|
64-0
|
Football/Cross Country Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
63-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
|
19-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
60-20
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
66-18
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
58-22
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
54-13
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
28-8
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
57-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
48-16
|
Missouri Valley Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
64-62
|
Breast Cancer Awareness Night
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
56-14
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Keith Shields Football Field
|
60-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
17-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
28-18
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
58-21
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
62-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
72-0
|
DSM North Grubb Stadium - National Guard Night
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
28-22
|
Senior Night and Homecoming
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
42-19
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
54-26
|
NK Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
63-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
40-7
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
48-26
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
63-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
49-8
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
75-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
60-12
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
69-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
56-23
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
53-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
65-16
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
68-16
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
49-20
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
49-21
|
Senior Night / Pink Out Game
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
66-44
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
42-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
36-34
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
42-36
|
Parent/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
36-14
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
62-6
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
63-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
43-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
21-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
41-0
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
50-8
|
Parents' Night- No 5:00 Game
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
48-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
68-24
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
58-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Football Complex
|
47-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
32-0
|
WH Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
35-26
|
Parent's Night for West Harrison
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
16-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
56-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
65-14
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
68-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
55-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
38-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
39-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
24-0
|
Pink Out Cancer Awareness Night
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
49-7
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
44-0
|
CRK Marching Band Senior Night/ Sophomore followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
48-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
21-7
|
Homecoming, Football Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
28-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
28-27
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Drake Stadium
|
30-26
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
45-25
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
50-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
39-16
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
42-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
51-21
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ken Locke Stadium
|
39-13
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
47-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
14-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
52-10
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
42-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
41-33
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
21-0
|
Newton Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
55-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
49-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
30-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
|
41-7
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
|
48-7
|
NFV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
35-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
21-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
55-22
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
77-8
|
|
|
|