Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM CT Akron Westfield School
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:00 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field Youth Football Night, Cowbell Game
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 7:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM CT Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:00 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex Fall Sports Senior Night
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Senior Night - Football, Cheer and Band
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM CT Denison High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT Dick Null Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM CT Dittmer Sports Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT Earlham High School District Football
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CT East Mills High School Senior Night
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 7:00 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Football/Track Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Graceland University Senior night for Lamoni
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:00 PM CT Harlan High School
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:00 PM CT Highland High School
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:00 PM CT Hinton
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Humboldt High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo HLV 7:00 PM CT Iowa Valley High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Janesville High School Jack Bold Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:00 PM CT Kee High Football/Track Complex
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Knoxville High School
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track Pink Out
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM CT Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley Senior Night
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Breast Cancer Awareness Night
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM CT Murray High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School senior night
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:00 PM CT North High School DSM North Grubb Stadium - National Guard Night
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School Game
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School NK Senior Night
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School Pink Out
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School Football Field
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT Saydel High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:00 PM CT Sidney Football Field
away-team-logo Sigourney Keota vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT Sigourney High School
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT Siouxland Christian School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School Senior Parents Night
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:00 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Titan Athletic Complex Parent's Night
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT Treynor Community School Senior Night
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 7:00 PM CT Tripoli High School Parent/Senior Night
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Valley Stadium
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School Senior Night
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo North Tama 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field WV Senior Night
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:00 PM CT West Harrison High School Parent's Night for West Harrison
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT West Liberty High School
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:00 PM CT West Monona High School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:15 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:15 PM CT Central DeWitt High School Pink Out Cancer Awareness Night
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:15 PM CT Dalzell Field
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:15 PM CT Goodenow Field Game
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 7:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium CRK Marching Band Senior Night/ Sophomore followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:15 PM CT Muscatine High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Albia High School
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Assumption High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:30 PM CT Calvert Stadium
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:30 PM CT Cascade High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:30 PM CT Drake Stadium
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:30 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:30 PM CT Indianola Stadium Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 7:30 PM CT Iowa City High Homecoming
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:30 PM CT Liberty High School
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM CT Marion High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:30 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Senior Parents Night
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton Senior Night
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Clinton 7:30 PM CT North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:30 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field Homecoming
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:30 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 7:30 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field Senior Recognition Night
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:30 PM CT Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS NFV Senior Night
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:30 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Waukon High School Parents' Night
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:30 PM CT Williamsburg High School
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 8:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School